Category: asks

what settings do you use on twitter to make yo…

what settings do you use on twitter to make your gifs look so good? thanks!

1024×512 are the max dimensions for twitter gifs. So usually I will make gifs around this size! I will put in 1024 width for the gif and if the height is more than 512, than I put in 512 and use whatever width shows up. Or if the gif is over 15 MB (the twitter limit) I try 900 or 800 width til I get it to fit. 

Hey just an fyi you're following this per…

Hey just an fyi you're following this person who tried to justify dai's gross comments @nobumamiya on twitter. Just letting you know in case you didm't want to be associated because I saw your tweets about that situation. Have a nice day!

Thanks for letting me know. I unfollowed that person.

thank you so much for the 3 turn gif !!!

thank you so much for the 3 turn gif !!!

You’re welcome! 😀

omg hi, i'm so sorry to bother you, but i…

omg hi, i'm so sorry to bother you, but i was wondering if you could tell me where i can watch "at the heart of gold" I have hbo, but i'm not from USA so it says it isn't available for me 🙁

https://yesmovies123.me/movies/at-the-heart-of-gold-inside-the-usa-gymnastics-scandal/

This is where I watched. You have to disable adblock to get it to work though

It’s about M/C’s OfSt, can you gif…

It’s about M/C’s OfSt, can you gif the three turn bw the bracket and rocker plz? I can’t recognize it. Thank you so much !!!!!

image

Here you go. It is a LFI-Three Turn (LFI to LBO) CW. They enter on left forward inside edges curving clockwise, turn clockwise, and exit on left back outside edges curving clockwise.

Do you have a breakdown of Nathan Chen’s…

Do you have a breakdown of Nathan Chen’s steps and turns? I couldn’t find it on the tags.

I don’t yet. I was asked about his Worlds stsq levels tho and have planned on eventually breaking it all down.

Do you skate yourself?

Do you skate yourself?

No, I can’t skate. I’m just a fan.

Do you have the source for this gif? I keep tr…

Do you have the source for this gif? I keep trying to find the gif set that belongs to this gif but I can’t find it! 66(.)media(.)tumblr(.)com/99128aa769bdbe9644db16c2694cd0e8/tumblr_inline_pegac9FN8u1t6mbi4_540(.)gif

Here you go. It was never part of a gif set. Just part of my Scott Moir skating skills appreciation post: https://illyria-and-her-pet.tumblr.com/post/177673363904/scott-moir-skating-skills-appreciation-post

Can you believe Aliya was problematic for a wh…

Can you believe Aliya was problematic for a whole 10 months and then was like SIKE I’m actually vaccinating Alisa

Omg yeah when the news came out that Aliya wasn’t vaccinating Alisa beyond the initial hospital ones because she was scared of complications, I was so worried. I was like VACCINATE ALISA, ALIYA for the health of Alisa and everyone around her. But then Aliya said she would be getting Alisa vaccinated overseas and Alisa is getting vaccinations in Germany right now and I was so relieved.

Miss Kaley thank you for all of your fs conten…

Miss Kaley thank you for all of your fs content 🙏🙏 truly we do not deserve you

Thank you <333333333 this was a super sweet message